Executive Committee

National Association of Rural Municipalitis in Nepal (NARMIN)

List of Central Committee Member
S.N. Name of Elected Representatives Elected Designation District Name of Represnetive Rural Municipality Designation in RM Contact
1 Hom Narayan Shrestha Chair Sindhupalchok Jugal RM Chair 9751003388
2 Menaka Kafle Deputy Chair Morang Kamal RM Chair 9842630068
3 Bansalal Tamang General Secretary Sindhupalchok Indrawoti RM Chair 9860674432
4 Devi Burlakoti Secretary Dhading Tripurasundari RM Deputy Chair 9851164887
5 Dil Maya Buda Magar Treasurer Salyan Kumakh RM Chair 9844980808
35 Aanjara Aalam Member Jhapa Kachankabal RM Chair 9815915680
33 Babita Yadav Member Bara Subarna RM Deputy Chair 9811822549
20 Bal Krishna Ghimire Member Tanahu Myagde RM Deputy Chair 9856060536
32 Bechan Prasad Yadav Member Siraha Bhagabanpur RM Chair 9819948717
34 Bhola Prasad Gupta Member Bara Prasauni RM Chair 9855022843
11 Dal Fadera Member Humla Adanchuli RM Chair 9851078736
7 Damber Bahadur Raut Member Dhanusha Batteswor RM Chair 9851150811
29 Deepa Bohora Member Sindhuli Sunkoshi RM Chair 9844082014
18 Dipindra Thapa Member Jhapa Gaurigunj RM Deputy Chair 9852676504
8 Hidam Lama Member Makawanpur Bhimfedi RM Chair 9855068286
31 Hira Kewat Member Rupandehi Omsatiya RM Chair 9857010684
19 Jabahar Lal Yadav Member Sarlahi Bishnu RM Chair 9851203861
27 Jalim Miya Mansuri Member Parsa Jagarnanthpur RM Chair 9855022509
12 Kali Bahadur Shahi Member Bajura Jagannath RM Chair 9749011330
16 Kalika Pathak Member Dolakha Kalinchok RM Deputy Chair 9844398099
14 Khar Maya Bitalu Member Myagdi Malika RM Deputy Chair 9847751120
9 Khim Bahadur Thapa Member Syangja Kaligandaki RM Chair 9841203935
10 Kismat Kumar Kakchepati Member Banke Khajura Chair 9858020058
21 Krishna Pd. Basyal Member Palpa Baganaskali RM Chair 9857060750
13 Kusma Chand Member Baitadi Shiba Nath RM Deputy Chair 9749562294, 9865844766
25 Laxmi Pandey Member Nawalpur Hupsekot RM Chair 9857040631
15 Laxmi Gautam Member Arghakhanchi Panini RM Deputy Chair 9857012130
22 Lekha Nath Pokharel Member Arghakhanchi Chhatradev RM Chair 9851033707
23 Man bd. Dagi Member Salyan Tribeni RM Chair 9857820190
30 Mejar Kumar Rai Member Udayapur Limchungbung RM Chair 9813373382
36 Nagendra Karki Member Morang Miklajung RM Ward Chair
26 Narayan Pandey Member Nuwakot Tadi RM Chair 9841459652
6 Prem Kumar Rai Member Bhojpur Hatuwagadi RM Chair 9852052058
17 Ratan Nath Yogi Member Jumla Tila RM Chair 9858320137
24 Uma Mahato Member Kailali Janaki RM Deputy Chair 9825606168
28 Umesh Prasad Bhatta Member Dadeldhura Aajaymaru RM Chair 9858750226
Official Team
SN Name Contact
1 Bimal Pokharel 9851190452
2 Rajendra Prasad Pyakurel 9851072782
3 Bhuban Lohar 9851086750
4 Sumina Basnet 9844009272
5 Rajindra Dhoj Thapa 9841529801
6 Bidhyadevi Kayestha 9841298330
7 Office Number 01-4229841, Fax: 01-4145889